Free company profile — no paywall, no login

AJS Events Management Ltd.

Chester, Regatul Unit

AJS Events Management Ltd., Chester, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 14733786 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

11.000,00 £ Estimate

Umsatz2024: 6.300,00 £2025: 10.000,00 £2026: 11.000,00 £
202420252026

Financials

Indicator31.03.202431.03.202531.03.2026
Stamm-/Grundkapital1.000,00 £1.000,00 £1.000,00 £
Bilanzsumme667,00 £1.284,00 £1.472,00 £
Umsatz6.300,00 £e10.000,00 £e11.000,00 £e
Kassenbestand675,00 £1.731,00 £5,00 £
Verbindlichkeiten1.094,00 £1.094,00 £—
Gewinn—617,00 £e188,00 £e
Umsatz CAGR—58,7 %e32,1 %e
Umsatzrendite—6,2 %e1,7 %e
Gewinn CAGR——−69,5 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2024-03-312025-03-312026-03-31
Umlaufvermögen2.4255.0803.696
Schuldner1.7503.3493.691
Bargeld zur Verfügung6751.7315
Gläubiger1.7583.7962.224
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten6671.2841.472
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten6671.2841.472
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten6671.2841.472
Aktienkapital1.0001.0001.000
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste-333284472
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente4947971.724
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen1.0941.094—

Network

Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Eintragung

    16.03.2023 Eintragung

  2. Sitz: Chester, Großbritannien

    16.03.2023 Sitz: Chester, Großbritannien

  3. Direktor Derek G. Sloan

    16.03.2023 Direktor Derek Geoffrey Sloan

  4. Direktor Ashleigh Sloan

    16.03.2023 Direktor Ashleigh Jayne Sloan

  5. Sekretär Derek G. Sloan

    16.03.2023 Sekretär Derek Geoffrey Sloan

  6. Kapital: 1.000,00 £

    16.03.2023 Kapital: 1.000,00 £

FAQ — AJS Events Management Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al AJS Events Management Ltd.?
AJS Events Management Ltd. is registered under the number 14733786 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is AJS Events Management Ltd. registered?
AJS Events Management Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Chester, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al AJS Events Management Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of AJS Events Management Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — AJS Events Management Ltd.
legal_nameAJS Events Management Ltd.
legal_cityChester
registration_authority_entity_id14733786
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_lineWest Bank
legal_postal_codeCH1 4FA
headquarters_cityChester
headquarters_postal_codeCH1 4FA
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6005641536077824
sourceregistry